Vani Institute Online Test Series

GATE, IES, PSU's- 2017 Online Test Series Schedule

  • Home
  • GATE Test Schedule
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 EEE MOCK TEST-2 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
2 CIRCUITS AND FIELDS AND MACHINES 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
3 CONTROL SYSTEM AND MEASUREMENTS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
4 CONTROL SYSTEM AND ANALOG DIGITAL 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
5 CONTROL SYSTEM AND PE 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
6 MACHINES-5 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
7 MACHINES AND CIRCUITS AND FIELDS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
8 MEASUREMENTS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
9 MEASUREMENTS AND PE 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
10 POWER ELECTRONICS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
11 PS AND EMFT 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
12 POWER SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
13 PS AND ANALOG DIGITAL 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
14 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS AND PS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
15 SIGNALS & SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 45 min 18 26
16 EEE MOCK TEST-1 15/06/2016 180 min 64 100
17 CIRCUITS AND EMF AND SIGNALS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
18 ANALOG DIGITAL AND PE 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
19 SIGNALS AND NETWORK 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
20 Mathematics (EEE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
21 Aptitude (EEE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
22 Signals & Systems and Networks 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
23 Electrical Machines and Power Systems 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
24 CIRCUITS AND FIELDS 15/06/2016 60 min 20 30
25 Machines 15/06/2016 60 min 20 30
26 AC-Analysis 15/06/2016 50 min 25 45
27 EMF ELECTROSTATICS 15/06/2016 60 min 35 55
28 EMF MAGNETOSTATICS 15/06/2016 60 min 35 55
29 DIGITAL 15/06/2016 30 min 15 25
30 APTITUDE 15/06/2016 45 min 30 50
31 ANALOG 15/06/2016 60 min 25 40
32 NETWORKS-3 15/06/2016 60 min 24 40
33 ANALOG DIGITAL 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
34 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
35 NETWORK-THEOREMS 15/06/2016 50 min 25 45
36 EEE_MOCK_TEST_1 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
37 EEE_MOCK__TEST_7 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
38 General aptitude-2 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
39 Digital_GRAND_TEST 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
40 POWER_ELECTRONICS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
41 POWER_SYSTEMS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
42 EMFT_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
43 MACHINES_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
44 NETWORKS-2_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
45 CONTROL_SYSTEMS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
46 EEE_MOCK_TEST_3 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
47 EEE_MOCK_TEST_6 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
48 EEE_MOCK_TEST_8 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
49 EEE_MOCK_TEST_2 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
50 EEE_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
51 EEE_MOCK_TEST_5 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
52 MESUREMENTS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics (CSE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
2 Programming and Data Structure -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
3 Programming and Data structure and Algorithm-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
4 Theory of Computation and Compiler Design-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
5 Theory Of Computation and Digital Electronics 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
6 Theory of Computation 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
7 COMPUTER NETWORKS-2 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
8 COMPUTER NETWORKS-3 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
9 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
10 DBMS 15/06/2016 60 min 35 50
11 OPERATING SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 40 min 15 15
12 THEORY OF COMPUTATION 15/06/2016 75 min 45 70
13 THEORY OF COMPUTATION-3 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
14 CSE MOCK TEST-2 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
15 CSE MOCK TEST-3 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
16 Digital Logic and Computer Networks-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
17 Digital Logic and Compiler Design-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
18 Aptitude (CSE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
19 Computer Organisation 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
20 Operating System 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
21 Digital Logic 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
22 Algorithm and Computer Organisation -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
23 Algorithm and Computer Organisation -2 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
24 Computer Networks 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
25 Compiler Design and Data Structure -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
26 Digital Electronics and Computer Organisation -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
27 DBMS-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
28 Data Structure and Operating System-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
29 Computer Network and Software Engineering -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
30 Computer Network and Compiler Design -1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
31 Compiler Design and Operating System-1 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
32 COMPILER_DESIGN_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 120 min 65 100
33 MATHEMATICS-2_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
34 DATA STRUCTURES_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
35 COMPUTER_ORGANIZATION_GRAND_TEST-1 08/08/2016 120 min 65 100
36 COMPUTER_NETWORKS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
37 CSE_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
38 CSE_MOCK_TEST_5 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
39 COMPUTER_ORGANIZATION-2_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 ECE_MOCK_TEST_6 05/06/2016 180 min 65 100
2 ECE_MOCK_TEST_5 05/06/2016 180 min 65 100
3 NETWORKS AND CONTROL SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
4 MP AND EMF 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
5 EMF AND COMMUNICATION 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
6 EMF AND ANALOG ELECTRONICS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
7 EDC 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
8 EDC AND SIGNALS 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
9 EDC AND MP 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
10 NETWORK AND EDC 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
11 SIGNALS AND MP 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
12 SIGNALS AND NETWORK 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
13 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 45 min 18 18
14 ANALOG 15/06/2016 60 min 25 40
15 COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 50 min 30 45
16 DIGITAL 15/06/2016 30 min 15 25
17 ECE MOCK TEST -1 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
18 ECE MOCK TEST -2 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
19 ECE MOCK TEST -3 15/06/2016 180 min 60 90
20 DIGITAL AND MP 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
21 CONTROL SYSTEMS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
22 CONTROL AND DIGITAL 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
23 AC-Analysis 15/06/2016 50 min 25 45
24 EMF- ELECTROSTATICS 15/06/2016 60 min 35 55
25 EMF MAGNETOSTATICS 15/06/2016 60 min 35 55
26 Networks-2 15/06/2016 60 min 30 30
27 Networks 15/06/2016 60 min 20 30
28 Signals & Systems and Networks 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
29 Aptitude (ECE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
30 Mathematics (ECE) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
31 NETWORK-THEOREMS 15/06/2016 50 min 25 45
32 Signals and Systems 15/06/2016 60 min 30 50
33 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
34 CONTROL AND COMMUNICATION 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
35 ANALOG COMMUNICATION 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
36 COMMUNICATION AND ANALOG 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
37 APTITUDE 15/06/2016 40 min 20 20
38 ANALOG AND SIGNALS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
39 NETWORK AND SIGNALS 15/06/2016 40 min 18 18
40 COMMUNICATION AND EMF 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
41 NETWORKS-3 15/06/2016 60 min 24 40
42 EMFT_GRAND_TEST 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
43 Digital-1_GRAND_TEST 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
44 ECE_MOCK_TEST_1 14/07/2016 180 min 65 100
45 APPTITUDE_GRAND_TEST 15/07/2016 180 min 65 100
46 NETWORKS_2_GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 180 min 65 100
47 MICROPROCESSOR_GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 180 min 65 100
48 DIGITAL_3_GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 180 min 65 100
49 DIGITAL_2_GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 180 min 65 100
50 EDC_GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 180 min 65 100
51 ECE_MOCK_TEST_7 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
52 COMMUNICATION_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
53 ECE_MOCK_TEST_3 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
54 SIGNALS_AND_SYSTEMS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
55 NETWORKS-1_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
56 CONTROL_SYSTEMS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
57 ECE_MOCK_TEST_8 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
58 ECE_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
59 ECE_MOCK_TEST_2 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 HEAT TRANSFER RADIATION AND CONVECTION SET-8 15/06/2016 50 min 25 25
2 MASS TRANSFER 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
3 HEAT TRANSFER - 6 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
4 HEAT TRANSFER - 5 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
5 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY AND ECONOMICS 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
6 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY AND MASS TRANSFER 15/06/2016 30 min 15 15
7 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING SET - 4 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
8 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING SET - 3 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
9 Process Control - SET 3 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
10 Economics - SET 3 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
11 Grand Test-1 15/06/2016 90 min 45 70
12 THERMODYNAMICS 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
13 HEAT TRANSFER - 7 15/06/2016 60 min 30 30
14 CHEMICAL MOCK TEST-3 15/06/2016 60 min 45 70
15 CHEMICAL MOCK TEST-1 15/06/2016 60 min 45 70
16 MASS TRANSFER SET-3 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
17 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 10 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
18 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 9 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
19 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 8 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
20 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 7 15/06/2016 50 min 30 30
21 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 6 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
22 MASS TRANSFER SET-2 15/06/2016 45 min 20 30
23 PROCESS CALCULATION-3 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
24 THERMODYNAMICS-ASSIGNMENT 15/06/2016 60 min 35 50
25 PROCESS CONTROL- ASSIGNMENT- 2 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
26 CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS -ASSIGNMENT 2 15/06/2016 60 min 50 50
27 FLUID MECHANICS - Set 2 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
28 Chemical Technology-SET 3 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
29 Chemical Technology-SET 2 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
30 Chemical Technology-SET1 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
31 Economics-set1 15/06/2016 60 min 24 30
32 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL - SET 1 15/06/2016 30 min 20 20
33 Fluid Mechanics - Set 1 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
34 Heat Transfer-Set 1 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
35 Mathematics (CH) Set 1 15/06/2016 60 min 60 60
36 General Aptitude(CH) - Set 1 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
37 CHEMICAL MINI GRAND TEST-1 15/06/2016 60 min 34 34
38 Thermodynamics - Set 1 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
39 HEAT TRANSFER - Set 2 15/06/2016 50 min 20 30
40 CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS- ASSIGNMENT 1 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
41 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING - Assignment 15/06/2016 50 min 25 40
42 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 5 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
43 HEAT TRANSFER - Set 4 15/06/2016 60 min 30 50
44 CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS SET-1 15/06/2016 50 min 20 20
45 Heat Transfer- SET 3 15/06/2016 50 min 20 20
46 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING SET - 1 15/06/2016 50 min 20 20
47 CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY SET - 4 15/06/2016 50 min 30 30
48 ECONOMICS - SET 2 15/06/2016 30 min 10 10
49 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL SET -2 15/06/2016 50 min 20 30
50 FLUID_ MECHANICS_CHEM_GRAND_TEST 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
51 MASS_TRANSFER_GRAND_TEST 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
52 PROCESS_CALCULATION_GRAND_TEST 14/07/2016 180 min 65 100
53 Instrumentation Process Control 14/07/2016 180 min 65 100
54 CHEM-MOCK TEST-1 14/07/2016 180 min 65 100
55 THERMODYNAMICS-2_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
56 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
57 THERMODYNAMICS-1_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
58 CHEMICAL_TECHNOLOGY1_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
59 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_2 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
60 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_8 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
61 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_7 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
62 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_6 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
63 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_5 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
64 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
65 CHEMICAL_MOCK_TEST_3 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 CIVIL MOCK TEST-3 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
2 Concrete Structures 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
3 Soil Mechanics and Environmental 15/06/2016 40 min 17 17
4 MUNICIPAL WASTE SOLIDS AND NOISE POLLUTION 15/06/2016 30 min 19 19
5 HYDROLOGY AND IRRIGATION 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
6 MECHANICS AND FOUNDATION ENGG 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
7 MECHANICS AND STEEL STRUCTURES 15/06/2016 40 min 18 18
8 IRRIGATION AND SURVEYING 15/06/2016 40 min 17 17
9 MUNICIPAL SOLID WASTES AND MECHANICS 15/06/2016 40 min 18 18
10 FlUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULICS 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
11 HIGHWAY AND TRAFFIC ENGINEERING 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
12 HYDROLOGY 15/06/2016 40 min 19 19
13 IRRIGATION AND SURVEYING 15/06/2016 40 min 17 17
14 SOM AND STEEL STRUCTURES 15/06/2016 40 min 16 16
15 STEEL STRUCTURES 15/06/2016 45 min 20 20
16 SURVEYING 15/06/2016 30 min 17 17
17 CIVIL MOCK TEST-1 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
18 CIVIL MOCK TEST-2 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
19 MECHANICS AND STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS 15/06/2016 40 min 16 16
20 STEEL STRUCTURES AND CONCRETE STRUCTURES 15/06/2016 45 min 20 35
21 Concrete structures and Surveying 15/06/2016 40 min 17 17
22 SOIL MECHANICS - 3 15/06/2016 60 min 30 50
23 SOIL MECHANICS - 2 15/06/2016 60 min 35 60
24 SOIL MECHANICS - 1 15/06/2016 60 min 35 60
25 Air Pollution 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
26 Fluid Mechanics 15/06/2016 60 min 18 18
27 Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
28 Aptitude (CIVIL) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
29 Mathematics (CIVIL) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
30 Fluid Mechanics-2 15/06/2016 60 min 18 18
31 SOIL MECHANICS - 4 15/06/2016 60 min 17 17
32 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
33 STEEL STRUCTURES 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
34 SOIL MECHANICS & FOUNDATION ENGINEERING 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
35 HYDROLOGY & IRRIGATION 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
36 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
37 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 15/06/2016 120 min 60 100
38 Irrigation 15/06/2016 40 min 17 17
39 SOIL MECHANICS - 5 15/06/2016 60 min 39 39
40 CIVIL_MOCK__TEST_2 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
41 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST-3 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
42 Geo-Technical Eng_GRAND_TEST 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
43 Structural Analysis_GRAND_TEST 12/07/2016 180 min 65 100
44 RCC_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
45 HyDROLOGY_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
46 SOM_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
47 IRRIGATION_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
48 GEOMATICS_ENGINEERING_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
49 ENVIRONMENTAL_ENGINEERING_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
50 STEEL_STRUCTURES_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 30 min 30 30
51 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_1 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
52 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_6 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
53 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_7 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
54 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_5 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
55 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
56 CIVIL_MOCK_TEST_8 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 PRODUCTION_TEST-2_GRAND_TEST 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
2 SOM-1 15/06/2016 45 min 16 16
3 Thermal and SOM 15/06/2016 60 min 18 18
4 Thermodynamics and SOM-1 15/06/2016 45 min 18 19
5 Thermodynamics and SOM-2 15/06/2016 45 min 18 18
6 Thermodynamics and SOM-3 15/06/2016 45 min 17 17
7 Vibration and Heat transfer 15/06/2016 30 min 15 15
8 Vibration and Heat transfer-2 15/06/2016 45 min 18 18
9 ENGINEERING MECHANICS 15/06/2016 60 min 30 45
10 ENGINEERING MATERIALS 15/06/2016 50 min 25 40
11 HEAT TRANSFER -8 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
12 METAL CASTING 15/06/2016 45 min 25 35
13 METROLOGY AND INSPECTION 15/06/2016 30 min 15 20
14 OPERATION RESEARCH 15/06/2016 45 min 40 60
15 R & AC 15/06/2016 60 min 28 46
16 SOM AND DESIGN 15/06/2016 60 min 37 52
17 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 15/06/2016 60 min 30 50
18 THEORY OF MACHINES 15/06/2016 60 min 30 50
19 RAC-1 15/06/2016 45 min 16 16
20 Mechanics and TOM-2 15/06/2016 45 min 17 30
21 Mechanics and TOM-1 15/06/2016 45 min 18 18
22 Complex Analysis 15/06/2016 60 min 25 25
23 MATHS_Probability 15/06/2016 60 min 25 38
24 Fluid Mechanics-2 15/06/2016 60 min 18 18
25 Heat Transfer 15/06/2016 60 min 18 18
26 Engineering Mechanics 15/06/2016 60 min 19 19
27 Theory of Machines 15/06/2016 60 min 17 20
28 Aptitude (MECH) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
29 Mathematics (MECH) Test 15/06/2016 60 min 40 60
30 MATHS_Calculus 15/06/2016 60 min 25 38
31 HEAT TRANSFER - 1 15/06/2016 50 min 30 40
32 Manufacturing and Industrial-3 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
33 Manufacturing and Industrial-2 15/06/2016 45 min 17 30
34 Manufacturing and Industrial-1 15/06/2016 45 min 19 34
35 Heat Transfer and Vibrations 15/06/2016 30 min 16 16
36 Design-1 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
37 Design and Fluid Mechanics-2 15/06/2016 30 min 18 18
38 Design and Fluid Mechanics-1 15/06/2016 45 min 19 19
39 Manufacturing and Industrial-4 15/06/2016 45 min 17 30
40 MECHANICAL_MOCK__TEST_3 08/07/2016 180 min 65 100
41 PRODUCTION TEST_GRAND_TEST 15/07/2016 180 min 65 100
42 THEORY_OF_MACHINES_GRAND_TEST 15/07/2016 180 min 65 100
43 OPERATION_RESEARCH_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
44 ENGINEERING_MECHANICS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
45 HEAT_TRANSFER1_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
46 MACHINE_DESIGN_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
47 FLUID_MECHANICS_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
48 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_2 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
49 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_1 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
50 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_6 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
51 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_4 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
52 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_8 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
53 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_7 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
54 MECHANICAL_MOCK_TEST_5 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Transducers and Signals 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
2 IN MOCK TEST-3 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
3 IN MOCK TEST-2 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
4 IN MOCK TEST-1 15/06/2016 180 min 65 100
5 DIGITAL 15/06/2016 30 min 15 25
6 APTITUDE 15/06/2016 45 min 30 50
7 ANALOG 15/06/2016 60 min 25 40
8 NETWORKS-3 15/06/2016 60 min 24 40
9 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
10 Instrumentation and Process Control 15/06/2016 60 min 20 20
11 Networks-2 15/06/2016 60 min 30 30
12 Networks 15/06/2016 60 min 20 30
13 EMFT_GRAND_TEST 08/08/2016 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
2 GENERAL_APTITUDE _GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 Digital - I 26/07/2016 120 min 65 100
4 Networks -I 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Analog Electronics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Control systems 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Signals & Systems 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 EMFT 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 Power Systems 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Measurements 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Machines 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Power Electronics 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Networks - II 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
2 GENERAL_APTITUDE _GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 Digital_GRAND_TEST 26/07/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Discrete Maths 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Operating Systems 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Theory of Computation 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Compiler Design 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 Computer Organization 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 DBMS 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 DAA 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Data Structures 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Computer Networks 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Computer Organization-II 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
2 GENERAL-APTITUDE-17 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 GRAND_TEST_DIGITAL CIRCUITS 26/07/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Networks -I 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Analog Electronics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Control systems 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Signals & Systems 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 EMFT 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 EDC 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Communication 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Micro Processor 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Networks -II 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Digital-II 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 process calculation 26-07-16 180 min 65 100
2 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 GENERAL APTITUDE-17 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
4 Thermo Dynamics 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Fluid Mechanics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Mechanical Operations 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Heat Transfer 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 Mass Transfer 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 Chemical Reaction Engineering 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Instrumentation Process Control 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Plant Design and Economics 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Chemical Technology 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Thermo Dynamics-II 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
2 GENERAL_APTITUDE _GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 Engineering Mechanics 25/07/2016 120 min 65 100
4 Strength of Material 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Fluid Mechanics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Structure Analasys 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Steel Structures 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 RCC 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 Geo Technical 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Environmental 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Transportation 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Hydrology & Irrigation 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Geomatic Engineering 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Production-I 11/09/2015 120 min 65 100
2 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 GENERAL-APTITUDE-17 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
4 ENGINEERING MECHANICS 25/07/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Strength of Material 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Fluid Mechanics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Theory of Machines 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
8 Vibrations 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 Thermo Dynamics 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Heat Transfer 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Machine Design 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Production-II 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 operation research 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 GENERAL APTITUDE -II 19/11/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Mathematics 01/07/2016 120 min 65 100
2 GENERAL_APTITUDE _GRAND_TEST 16/07/2016 120 min 65 100
3 Digital_GRAND_TEST 26/07/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Networks -I 06/08/2016 120 min 65 100
5 Analog Electronics 13/08/2016 120 min 65 100
6 Control systems 20/08/2016 120 min 65 100
7 Signals & Systems 03/09/2016 120 min 65 100
8 EMFT 10/09/2016 120 min 65 100
9 EDC 17/09/2016 120 min 65 100
10 Measurements 01/10/2016 120 min 65 100
11 Micro Processor 05/10/2016 120 min 65 100
12 Networks -II 29/10/2016 120 min 65 100
13 Digital-II 5/11/2016 120 min 65 100
14 Mathematics-II 12/11/2016 120 min 65 100
15 General Aptitude-II 22/12/2016 120 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 TEST 1 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test-II 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
3 test-III 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Test IV 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 TEST VI 29/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-V 31/12/2016 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test-III 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test-IV 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
3 TEST-1 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Test-II 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 Test-V 31/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test-I 27-12-2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test-II 28-12-2016 180 min 65 100
3 Test-V 29-12-2016 180 min 65 100
4 Test-IV 24/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 Test-III 28/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test-III 28-12-2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test-II 04-01-17 180 min 65 100
3 Test-IV 24/12/2016 180 min 65 100
4 Test - I 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 Test-V 31/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test - I 27-12-2016 180 min 65 100
2 TEST - III 27-12-2016 180 min 65 100
3 Test - II 28-12-2016 180 min 65 100
4 Test-V 31/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 Test IV 02/01/2017 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test-IV 24/12/2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test - II 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
3 test- I 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
4 test-III 27/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 Test-V 31/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100
S No Test Name Activation DATE Duration No. of Qus Marks
1 Test-V 29-12-2016 180 min 65 100
2 Test-IV 24/12/2016 180 min 65 100
3 TEST-I 29/12/2016 180 min 65 100
4 TEST-II 29/12/2016 180 min 65 100
5 TEST-III 29/12/2016 180 min 65 100
6 Test-VI 07/01/2017 180 min 65 100
7 Test-VII 14/01/2017 180 min 65 100
8 Test-VIII 21/01/2017 180 min 65 100